Breed Show Results 2022

Click on Orange Highlights for access to Full Class Results / Judges Critiques

If you find any errors in the below information please forward corrections to shows@seisc.co.uk

We invite you to forward Show Results using Show Results 

& Judge Critique using  Critique Form

Breed Champ Show Results 2022

Windsor 2022

Judge: Mr R Bott

Blackpool 2022

Judge: Mr Jim Sharman

BOB DCC Sh Ch Quensha Take A Bow (Mr P, Mr G T & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan)
RDCC Kerrimere Classique JW (Mrs J M Lorrimer)
BCC Gwendariff Lily The Pink (Miss L Bougen)
RBCC Sh Ch Gwendariffs Up to Somethin (Mrs L Muir)
BP Sumaric Sweet Lit’l Mystery (Mrs S Begg)
BV Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley (Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson)
BJ Lochlorien No Offence Juleset (Miss J & Mr D Greenan & Hopewell)

Border Union 2022

Judge: Mr Tony Drinkwater 

BOB DCC Sh Ch Alolfrana Hotter Than U’know JW (Mrs R D Danks-Kemish)
RDCC Sh Ch Bardonhill Eternal Flame among Amberlight JW (Mr & Mrs P Lucas)
BCC Forfarian Soo Lush JW (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
RBCC Gwendariff Its Numero Uno at Bonhomie JW (Mrs S E Edwards)
BP Gwendariff Aru Ready F’this Amberlight (Mr & Mrs P Lucas)
BV Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley (Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson)

THREE COUNTIES 2022

Judge: Jim Cuddy

BOB BCC CIECHONSKA, Miss E S Sh Ch Gwendariff Smart Move Back To Aoibheanne
DCC DANKS-KEMISH, Mrs R D Sh Ch Alolfrana Hotter Than U’know JW ShCEx
RDCC GISBY, Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett King Of Hearts JW
RBCC BELL, Mr David & BELL, Mr David & BARKER-BELL, Mrs Balintyne Let It Be Me JW
BP HALL, Mr P J Harreds Liam
BV STEVENSON, Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley

SEISC 2022

Judge: Gillian Barker-Bell

BIS BCC Sh Ch Gwendariff Come Fly With Me Mr A Stewart
RBIS DCC  Sh Ch Gwendariff Willy Wont He Mrs L Dewar
BPIS Harreds Liam Mr P Hall
BVIS  Starlanta Elliott ShCM Miss S Tupper & N A Rosie
RDCC  Sh Ch  Alofrana Hotter Than U’Know J W  Mrs R D Danks-Kemish
RBCC  Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer (AI) J W Mrs P A M Catling

Southern Counties 2022

Judge: Dee Milligan Bott

BOB DCC Gwendariff Lucy’s Legacy (Miss S Roffey)
RDCC Certificate Sh Ch Alolfrana Hotter Than U’know JW (Mrs R D Danks-Kemish)
BCC Sh Ch Gwendariff Come Fly with Me (Mr A Stewart)
RBCC Gwendariff Its Numero Uno at Bonhomie JW (Mrs S E Edwards)
BP Lynwood Rather Scrumptious (Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford)
BV Staratlanta Elliott ShCM (Miss S & Miss N A Tupper & Rosie)
BJ Clonageera Touch of Gold (Mrs P & Miss C Rutherford & Prangle)
BSB Covarney Dream Time from Bronrians (Mr D & Miss C Clarke)

Bath 2022

Judge: Mr B A Limpus

BOB BCC: CATLING, Mrs Patricia Ann M Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer (ai) JW
DCC : EDWARDS, Mrs Susan UK Sh Ch Gwendariff Ucan’tmissme Bonhomie
RDCC : GISBY, Mrs & Miss T & G Suteresett King Of Hearts JW
RBCC : MUIR, Mrs Lynn Sh Ch Gwendariff’s Up To Somethin
BP : HALL, Mr P J Harreds Lillie
BV : STEVENSON, Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley
BSB: CLARKE, Miss Chloe Mae Ellen & CLARKE, Mr David COVARNEY DREAM TIME FROM BRONRIANS

Scottish Kennel Club 2022

Judge: Mrs L Muir

BOB BCC : STEWART, Mr Alec Gwendariff Come Fly With Me
DCC : ALCORN, Mr David R & INGRAM, Mr Gavin GWENDARIFFS RED LIGHT SHOW FARNFIELD ShCEx
RDCC : DEWAR, Mrs L Sh Ch Gwendariff Willy Wont He CW’22
RBCC : HEATHER, Mrs Monica & HEATHER, Mr John Sixoaks My Fair Lady JW
BP PD: DANKS-KEMISH, Mrs R D Copper’s Welcome To The Party At Alolfrana
BV VD: TUPPER, Miss Sarah & ROSIE, Miss Nikola Staratlanta Elliott Sh.CM
BSB : DEIGHTON, Mrs R Oakdene Schiehallion (Imp Bel)

National Dog Show

Judge: Miss Julie Greenan

BOB DCC : ALLEN, Mr Geoff Tom & BOTT, Mr Paul & MORGAN, Mrs Sh Ch Quensha Take A Bow 
RDCC : TAPPER, Miss Rhia Violet & LEYLAND, Mr Chris & TAP Lynwood Heypresto Kedalita 
BCC : STEWART, Mr Alec Gwendariff Come Fly With Me
RBCC : NAYLOR, Mr N C anlory carignan jw
BP : BOTT, Mrs M Bardonhill Carry On Cleo
BV : STEVENSON, Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley
BSB : DEIGHTON, Mrs R Oakdene Schiehallion (Imp Bel)

WELKS 2022

Judge: Mrs L Armstrong Rodgers

BOB DCC Sh Ch Alolfrana Hotter Than U’know JW (Mrs R D Danks-Kemish)
RDCC Kerrimere Classique JW (Mrs J M Lorrimer)
BCC Sh Ch Gwendariffs Up to Somethin (Mrs L Muir)
RBCC Quensha Crimes of Passion (Mr P, Mr G T & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan)
BP Nigsett Skyfall (Mr Naylor)
BSB Swiftlark Illustrious (Mrs S S Corless)

Irish Setter Club of Wales 2022

Judges: Dogs: Diane Stewart-Ritchie Bitches: Nicola Walker

BIS BCC Crocker’s Sh. Ch. Riverbrue Gloriana
RBIS RBCC Catling’s Sh. Ch. Teleri Indian Summer (AI) JW
DCC Davison’s Bardonhill You Don’t Fool Me,
BPIS PD Bott’s Bardonhill Carry on Dick
BVIS BVD Childs’s Tredura Val Verdi
RDCC PGD Milligan-Bott & Bott Thendara Tiger Dance 
BVB Prangle’s Heathclare Que Sera Sera SH.CM
BPB Hall’s Harreds Lillie

Irish Setter Club of Scotland 2022

Judge: Mrs Paula Lucas

DCC and BIS – Lynwood Hocus Pocus at Settesoli JW
BCC and RBIS – Quensha Family Portrait for Teleri
RDCC – Sh Ch Gwendariff Ucan’tMissMe Bonhomie
RBCC – Sh Ch Riverbrue Gloriana
BPD and BPIS – Copper’s Welcome to the Party at Alolfrana
BPB – Harreds Lillie
BVIS – Lochlorien True Detective is Andley

ISBC 2022

Judges: Dogs: Brian Ross Bitches: J Mugford

BIS DCC BD OD Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW
RBIS BOS BCC BB LB Ixia Raindow Brite TAF
BPIS PB Harreds Lillie
BVIS VB Lanstara Spring Star JW
RDCC Sh Ch Gwendariff Ucan’tmissme Bonhomie
RBCC Sh Ch Riverbrue Gloriana

Crufts 2022

Dogs: Sandra Christian
Bitches: Ron James

BOB BCC Gwendariff Come Fly with Me (Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie)
DCC Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW (Mr K & Mrs P Stockton)
RDCC Riverbrue Morning Glory (Mr B A & Miss C Crocker & Lewis)
RBCC Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer (ai) JW (Mrs P A M Catling)
BP MPB Riverbrue Snoozeulose (ai) (Mr B A Crocker)
BV BVB True Detective Is Andley (Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson)

MISS 2022

Judges Dogs: Miss J A Parsons
Bitches: Miss C Loughlin

BIS DCC Sh Ch Quensha Take a Bow (ShCh subject to KC confirmation)
RBIS BCC Gwendariff Its Numero Uno at Bonhomie
BPIS BPD Harreds Liam
BVIS BVB Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW SH.CM
RDCC Lynwood Hocus Pocus at Settesoli JW
RBCC Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer JW
BPB Harreds Lillie
BVD Sh Ch Amblin’s Sweet William

Manchester 2022

Judge: Mrs J Byrne

GpReserve BOB DCC :  CROCKER, Mr B Sh Ch Riverbrue Gloriana
RDCC : STOCKTON, Mr & Mrs K Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW 
BCC :CROCKER, Mr B Sh Ch Riverbrue Gloriana
RBCC :MUIR, Mrs L Sh Ch Gwendariff’s Up To Somethin
BP MPD : DANKS-KEMISH, Mrs R Copper’s Welcome To The Party At Alolfrana
BV VB :BELL, Mr D & BELL, Mr D Balintyne Say You Say Me

Boston 2022

Judge: Mrs S Begg

GP1 BOB BCC Sh Ch Riverbrue Gloriana (Mr B A Crocker)
DCC Gwendariff Im Comin Out JW (Mrs L Muir)
RDCC Quensha Take A Bow (Mr P, Mr Gt & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan)
RBCC Riverbrue Cloudburst over Strathmead (Mrs J & Miss H Frampton & Piggin)
BP PD Lochlorien No Offence Juleset (Miss J & Mr D Greenan & Hopewell)
BV BVD Staratlanta Elliott ShCM (Miss S & Miss N A Tupper & Rosie)
BSB Swiftlark Illustrious (Mrs S S Corless)

Breed/Gundog Open Show Results 2022

IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF ENGLAND

SHOW ONE

JUDGE: JEANS COLLINS PITMAN

BIS BD SH CH ALOLFRANA HOTTER THAN U’KNOW JW
RBIS BB TWOACRES PROMISE OF SPRING WITH AVACET
BPIS PB LYNWOOD RATHER SCRUMPTIOUS
BVIS LOCHLORIEN TRUE DETECTIVE IS ANDLEY
RBD SH CH BARDONHILL EXTERNAL FLAME AMONG AMBERLIGHT JW
RBB TWOACRES FANTASY
BPD BARDONHILL CARRY ON DICK

SHOW TWO

JUDGE: BRIAN BEATON

BIS BB THENNDARA STRICTLY SAMBA
BOS BVIS BD SH CH BARDONHILL EXTERNAL FLAME AMONG AMBERLIGHT JW
BPIS BPD BARDONHILL CARRY ON DICK

Cornwall Gundog Club
 
 
BPIB Puppy Coleman Camaling Rose Royal
Junior Szwaykowski Grenada Lofty Czerwony
Yearling Hadfield Covarney Take After Time for Marazanne
Post Grad Henderson Szwaykowski Red Clyst Pasha
RBOB Limit Rutherford Judge Riverbrue Galliano Fizz to Clonageera
BOB Open Dog Pike RedClyst Boris
Open Bitch Roberts ShCh Jetsetter Cristalle to Polymennor JW (Rus Imp)
BOS BVIB Veteran Prangle Heathclare Que Sera Sera ShCm
 
Irish Setter Club of Wales
 
Judge: Mrs R. Barney
 
BIS BD Crocker and Lewis’s Riverbrue Wonderwall At Hernwood
RBIS BVIS BB Stevenson’s Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley
BPIS PD Rutherford and Prangle’s Clonageera Touch of Gold
 
South Western Gundog Club
 
Judge Sue Harris (Barleyarch)
 
Bob OD Thendara Marshmello JW
RBOB OB Covarney Estee Avec Marzanne JW
J Covarney Take After Time for Marazanne
SY Jetsetter Wind of Dreams (Imp Rus)
N Covarney Dream Time From Bronnana
PG Bridgella’s Don’t Push It
 

East Anglian Gundog Society

Judge Christine Borthwick

BIS BOB O Riverbrue Wonderwall At Hernwood
RBOB “BOB Stakes” Gwendariff Lily The Pink
BPIB Gwendariff Diamonds Will Do
J Lochlorien Ni Offence Juleset
PGFernstart Hearts Delight JW
L Fernstart baby Guiness

 
Judge: Mr Paul Humphreys
 
BD and BIS – Lynwood Hocus Pocus at Settesoli JW
BB and RBIS – Riverbrue Cloudburst Over Strathmead
RBB and BVIS – Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
RBD – Sh Ch Alolfrana Hotter Than Uknow JW Shcex
BPB and BPIS – Harreds Lillie
BPD – Copper’s Welcome to the Party at Alolfrana
 
Windsor Gundog
 
Judge: Kevin Cooper
 
BOB OB Mrs S Edwards Gwendariff Its Numero Uno at Bonhomie JW
RBOB PG Mrs P Catling’s Quensha Family Portrait for Teleri
BP P Mrs K Hall’s Glennara Cherry Cola
 

Gundog Club Of North Wales

Judge: Carol Henry 

BIS PG Lynwood Merry May King with Shushana 
BP Bardonhil Carry on Teacher
J Swifttlark Illustrious
OD Jonola Moonshine
OB Swifttlark Illustrious

Coventry & District Gundog Society

Judge: Mr P. Humphreys

BOB Limit Two Acres Promise of Spring with Avacet
RBOB Open Riverbrue Wonderwall at Hernwood
BP Glenarra Cherry Cola
Junior Kerryfair Heart to Heart
Novice Lochlorein No Offence Juleset
Graduate Heathclare Just Fizz
Postgraduate Thendara Tiger Dance

Hampshire Gundog

Judge: Nigel Small (Ulfbhert)

BOB Open Riverbrue Wonderwall at Hernwood
PG Bridgella’s Don’t Push It
RBIS SY Jetsetter Wind of Dreams (Imp Rus)
BPIS Clonageera Touch of Gold TAF
 
Dukeries Gundog Club
 
Judge: Annette Mappin
 
BOB Allen, Mr Geoff Tom & Bott, Mr Paul & Morgan, Mrs Angela, Quensha Just Like Fire
BPIB Bott, Mrs M, Bardonhill Carry On Cleo
 

GBAS

Judge: Julie Gilbert

BOB and RBIS Open Alcorn & Ingram’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield
RBOB Limit Deighton’s Oakdene Schiehallion 
BP J Henderson’s Sametsuz Pillowtalk
P Galea’s Southlarch Guinevere
PG Murchison’s Kerryfair Please Please Me Corphin

Merseyside Gundog Club

Judge: Colin Wheeldon

BOB Open Hart Gwendariff in the Limelight with Gilliegrae JW ShCm
RBOB Junior Jones Gwendariff Dazzling Diva Stood
PG Hart & Stewart Gwendariff Hands of Your Mine
Limit Walker Thendara Soul Sister