Breed Champ/Open Show Diary 2019

Click on show name or Judges name coloured Orange for link to Full Results / Critique

Please use the Breed Show Information Form to notify us of any corrections or Champ/Open Shows missing from diary.

Search will only return rows containing search input ie Champ for Championship Show rows.

ShowShow TypeDateJudgesVenue Entries Close
Post

Entries Close
OnLine
Schedule
Click Image
January 2019
BostonChamp04/01/19Miss C J Prangle
SEISCBreed Open13/01/19Mr G Robertson
ManchesterChamp19/01/19Miss M Kavanagh
February 2019
Irish Setter Club of WalesBreed Open02/02/19Miss Nicola Spencer
Midland Irish Setter SocietyBreed Champ24/02/19Dogs: Mrs S Foster
Bitches: Mr G Stevenson
March 2019
CruftsChamp07/03/19Dogs: Ms M Savage
Bitches: Miss M Henderson
April 2019
ISBCBreed Champ06/04/19Dogs: Mrs C Morgan
Bitches: Mrs V A Wade
Irish Setter Club of ScotlandBreed Champ13/04/19Mr G Condron
ISCWBreed Champ21/04/19Dogs: Mrs J Humphreys
Bitches: Mrs P Stockton
ISCW SouthernBreed Open21/04/19Mr C Wheeldon
WELKSChamp26/04/19Mr J Horswell
May 2019
SEISC SEISC Breed Open05/05/19Mrs P Blay
Birmingham Dog Show SocietyChamp12/05/19Mrs S Cooper
S.K.C.Champ17/05/19Mrs P Hollings
BathChamp24/05/19Mr S RichardsonThree Shires Field Bannerdown,Bath BA1 8EG29/04/1906/05/19
June 2019
Irish Setter Association, EnglandBreed Open01/06/19Miss Jo-Anne Parsons and Mrs Sue Edwards (stakes classes)Steventon Village Hall
Steventon
Oxfordshire
08/05/1912/05/19
Southern CountiesChamp02/06/19Mrs D Stewart-RitchieNewbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage,Thatcham RG18 9QZ18/04/1925/04/19
Joint ISClub sponsored by Belfast & District ISC Breed Champ07/06/19Suzy RoffeyCAFRE GREENMOUNT CAMPUS
45 TIRGRACY ROAD
ANTRIM, BT41 4PS
07/05/19N/AABCSDS
Belfast & District ISCBreed Open07/06/19Miss K MillarCAFRE GREENMOUNT CAMPUS
45 TIRGRACY ROAD
ANTRIM, BT41 4PS
07/05/19N/AABCSDS
Belfast & District ISCBreed Champ08/06/19Mrs Lynda FauvrelleCAFRE GREENMOUNT CAMPUS
45 TIRGRACY ROAD
ANTRIM, BT41 4PS
07/05/19N/AABCSDS
Three CountiesChamp09/06/19Mrs G ByeMalvern Showground Malvern WR13 6NW12/04/1923/04/19
Border UnionChamp15/06/19Mrs Kate Condron  Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8LS15/04/1929/04/19
BlackpoolChamp22/06/19Mrs Carole CoodeCrown Fields Westby Road, Westby, Nr Blackpool PR4 3PJ01/05/1908/05/19
WindsorChamp29/06/19Miss C TuiteHome Park Windsor SL4 6HX15/05/1903/06/19
Midland Irish Setter SocietyBreed Open30/06/19Sue RandleBaginton Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry, CV8 3AA01/06/1909/06/19
July 2019
East Of EnglandChamp07/07/19Mrs M WaddellEast of England Showground Peterborough PE2 6XE17/05/1927/05/19
SEISCBreed Champ13/07/19Dogs: Mr K Stockton
Bitches: Mr B Ross
The East Hall Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh Park, Coventry, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
14/06/1921/06/19
ISBC Kate O'Callaghan Memorial Open ShowBreed Open21/07/19Ruth LewisThe Green
Steventon,
Oxfordshire, OX13 6RR
22/06/1907/07/19
LeedsChamp28/07/2019Chris Atkinson
Harewood HouseHarwood Estate Nr Leeds LS17 LQ21/06/1901/07/19
August 2019
PaigntonChamp03/08/19Mr N WorthWestpoint Clyst St Mary, Exeter EX5 1DJ14/06/1901/07/19
National GundogChamp04/08/19Dogs: Mr P Glithero
Bitches: Mrs S Sturrock
Malvern ShowgroundMalvern WR13 6NW12/06/1903/07/19
BournemouthChamp11/08/19Mr F H WhytePikes Farm, Organnford, Poole BH16 6EU03/07/1911/07/169
Welsh Kennel ClubChamp18/08/19Mrs K GormanThe Royal Welsh Showground Builth Wells, Powys LD2 3SY24/06/1903/07/19
S.K.C.Champ25/08/19Mrs J E Iles-HebbertRoyal Highland Showground Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NF
September 2019
City of BirminghamChamp01/09/19Mrs J HolleyStoneleigh Park, nr Coventry, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ08/07/1922/07/19>
RichmondChamp08/09/2019
Mrs F E BarkerLoseley Park, South Lodge Entrance, New Pond Road, Guildford, GU3 1
DarlingtonChamp15/09/19Mrs E LaidlawRipon Racecourse, Boroughbridge Road, Ripon,
North Yorkshire HG4 1UG
23/07/1906/08/19
DriffieldChamp20/09/2019
MegWebbThe Racecourse, Wetherby, LS22 5EJ
Irish Setter Club of ScotlandBreed OpenCochrane Hall,
West Stirling Street,
Alva FK12 5LJ
BelfastChamp28/09/2019
Colin MackayEikon Exhibition Centre, Balmoral Park, Sprucefield, Halftown Road, Lisburn BT27 5RF
October 2019
ISAEBreed Champ05/10/19Dogs: Mrs J Mugford
Bitches: Mr D Bell
The East Hall Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh Park, Coventry, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
SWKAChamp11/10/19Mrs M Thomas-RhodesThe Royal Welsh Showground Builth Wells, Powys LD2 3SY
Gundog Society of WalesChamp16/10/19Sarah SevastopuloMalvern Showground Malvern WR13 6NW
NEEISCBreed Champ19/10/19Dogs: Mr D Laidlaw
Bitches: Mrs S Lohkamp-Sommer
Temple Park Centre, John Reid Road, South Shields NE34 8QN
NEEISCBreed Open19/10/19Temple Park Centre, John Reid Road, South Shields NE34 8QN
Midland CountiesChamp25/10/19Mrs J ReedStaffordshire County Showground Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
November 2019
Setter & PointerChamp02/11/19Dogs: Mrs S Christian
Bitches: Mrs R J Godson
Staffordshire County Showground,
Bingley Hall, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
GBASChamp09/11/19Dogs: Miss D Loynd
Bitches: Mrs E Gratton
Highland Hall, Royal Highland Showground Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NF
December 2019
ISBC Sybil Lennox Memorial Show Breed OpenGemma GisbyPolesworth Memorial Hall,
Bridge Street, Polesworth, Staffordshire B78 1DT
LKAChamp14/12/19Mrs K RichardsonNEC Birmingham B40 1NT