Breed Show Results 2024

Click on Orange Highlights for access to Full Class Results / Judges Critiques. Where only marked up Catalogue Full Results are available I have added link to Critiques instead.If you find any errors in the below information please forward corrections to shows@seisc.co.uk

We invite you to forward Show Results using Show Results & Judge Critique using  Critique Form

Breed Champ Show Results 2024

Boston 2024

Mrs Kirsty Ryan (Feorlig/Cavallibrook)

Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Riverbrue Morning Glory (Mr B A & Miss C Crocker & Lewis)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Riverbrue Cast No Shadow On Haverley (Miss A Dufrat)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Quensha Beautiful Stranger of Gracewood (Ms A & Ms S Douthwaite & Wharfe)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Gwendariff Skys The Limit (Miss S Roffey)
Best Of Breed – Sh Ch Riverbrue Morning Glory (Mr B A & Miss C Crocker & Lewis)
Best Puppy – Gwendariff Skys The Limit (Miss S Roffey)
Best Veteran – Thendara The Watchmaker VW (Mrs S Pym)
Best Special Beginner – Swiftlark Spellbinder (Mrs S S Corless)

Windsor 2024

Judge: Mr P Hall

Dog Challenge Certificate – Riverbrue Soldier On (Miss D K Brown)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Alolfrana All I Ask of Eveanabec JW (Mrs R D Danks-Kemish)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 1903 – Sh Ch Gwendariff Smart Move Back to Aoibheanne (Miss E S Ciechonska)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Sixoaks Leading Lady (Mr & Mrs J E Heather)
Best Of Breed  – Sh Ch Gwendariff Smart Move Back to Aoibheanne (Miss E S Ciechonska)
Best Puppy – Forfarian Fancy Me (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
Best Veteran 1973 – Lynwood Heypresto Kedalita (Mr D, Miss R V & Mr C Tapper & Leyland)
Best Special Beginner – Sheldonite Only The Best (Mrs A & Mr N Chapman)

Blackpool 2024

Judge: Mrs V A Blackshaw

Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (IKC) Ww24 Cw24 (Miss R Ellrich)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Kerryfair Just Be JW (Mrs S & Miss K & Miss E Chorley-Newton & Chorley & Flinders)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Forfarian Tickles Yer Fancy (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Forfarian Soo Lush JW (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
Best Of Breed – Forfarian Tickles Yer Fancy (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
Best Puppy – Loganrish Tiger Warrior (Miss Holehan)
Best Junior – Twoacres Contrary Mary (Mrs G Kennedy-Sloane)
Best Veteran – Anlory Aidan JW (Miss J Greenan)

Border Union 2024

Judge: Mrs G Bye (Bluebyeyou)

Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Quensha Take A Bow (Mr P, Mr G T & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Kerryfair Zoom in On Pawsword (Miss L Kolbach)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Forfarian Tickles Yer Fancy (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Quensha Joker and The Queen (Mr P, Mr G T & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Best Of Breed – Sh Ch Quensha Take A Bow (Mr P, Mr G T & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Best Puppy – Forfarian Fancy Me (Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock)
Best Veteran – Sh Ch Bardonhill Eternal Flame among Amberlight JW (Mr & Mrs P Lucas)

Three Counties 2024

Judge: Mrs P Harris

Best Of Breed – Int Sh Ch Fairhaven Electra (Imp Swe) (Ms M Hunter)
Dog Challenge Certificate – Thendara The Watchmaker VW (Mrs S Pym)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (IKC) Ww24 Cw24 (Miss R Ellrich)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Int Sh Ch Fairhaven Electra (Imp Swe) (Ms M Hunter)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Krasny Angel Rose (Mr D & Mrs S Hopewell)
Best Puppy – Gwendariff Sky Diver NAF (Miss C & Miss R Neill & Ellrich)
Best Veteran – Thendara The Watchmaker VW (Mrs S Pym)

SEISC May 2024

Judge: Mrs L Fauvrelle

BEST IN SHOW UK.Sh.Ch/CIE BIS.BISS Ch. Glimmer Noblesse Cloud Dancer
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Sh.Ch. Lynwood Abracadabra JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Sh.Ch. Lynwood Abracadabra JW
BEST PUPPY Forfarian Fancy Me
BEST VETERAN Redclyst Boris

Southern Counties 2024

Judge: Jenna Sturrock

Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch/int Sh Ch Glimmer Noblesse Cloud Dancer (Miss Glonekovã)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW (Mr K & Mrs P Stockton)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Quensha Family Portrait for Teleri (Mrs P A M Catling)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Int Ch Glimmer Noblesse Darling Hurry Up (Miss Glonekovã)
Best Of Breed 343 – Sh Ch/int Sh Ch Glimmer Noblesse Cloud Dancer (Miss Glonekovã)
Best Puppy – Gwendariff Skys The Limit (Miss S Roffey)
Best Veteran – Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW (Mr K & Mrs P Stockton)
Best Junior – Copper’s Get Off My Cloud by Bonhomie (Imp Swe) (Mrs S E Edwards)
Best Special Beginner – Penclippin Jubilee Flame JW (Mrs H G Bentley)

Bath 2024

Judge: Mr A Czegledi [Hungary]

Dog Challenge Certificate : Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (IKC) (Miss R Ellrich)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate : Sh Ch Riverbrue Wonderwall at Hernwood (Mr B A & Miss C Crocker & Lewis)
Bitch Challenge Certificate : Riverbrue Flashbax at Henaleas (Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate : Sh Ch Lynwood Abracadabra JW (Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford)
Best Of Breed : Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (IKC) (Miss R Ellrich)
Best Puppy : Gwendariff Sky Diver NAF (Miss C & Miss R Neill & Ellrich)
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Lynwood Abracadabra JW (Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford)
Best Special Beginner : Penclippin Jubilee Flame JW (Mrs H G Bentley)

Scottish KC (OCTOBER) 2nd Show 2024

Judge: Mr S A Hollings

BEST OF BREED : ELLRICH, Miss Rebecca Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (ikc)
Dog CC : ELLRICH, Miss Rebecca Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (ikc)
Res Dog CC : HUGHES, Mr Graeme Gwendariff Plays The Flute
Bitch CC : HENDERSON, Miss M Sh Ch Sametsuz Believe In Me
Res Bitch CC : VALLANCE, Ms K P Lynwood Rather Ravishing At Corcencone
Best Puppy : HOLEHAN, Miss W Loganrish Tiger Lilly Pearl
Best Veteran : BOUGEN, Miss L Sh Ch Gwendariff Lily The Pink
Best Special Beginner : GREEN, Mr Robert Loganrish Out On The Town JW

Scottish KC 1st (May) Show 2024

Judge: Mr B Grace

BEST OF BREED : ALLEN, Mr Geoff & BOTT, Mr Paul & MORGAN, Mrs Ange Sh Ch Quensha Take A Bow
Dog CC : ALLEN, Mr Geoff & BOTT, Mr Paul & MORGAN, Mrs Ange Sh Ch Quensha Take A Bow
Res Dog CC : ELLRICH, Miss Rebecca Gwendariff Absolutely Marwe’llus (ikc)
Bitch CC : STURROCK, Mrs Sandra & STURROCK, Miss Jenna & STUR Sh Ch Forfarian Soo Lush JW
Res Bitch CC : BOUGEN, Miss L Sh Ch Gwendariff Lily The Pink
Best Puppy : STURROCK, Mrs Sandra & STURROCK, Miss Jenna & STUR Forfarian Fancy Me
Best Veteran : BOUGEN, Miss L Sh Ch Gwendariff Lily The Pink
Best Special Beginner : GREEN, Mr Robert Loganrish Out On The Town JW

NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2024

Judge: Mr M GADSBY

BEST OF BREED : 447 BOUGEN, Miss L Sh Ch Gwendariff Hot Ticket JW
Dog CC : 469 EDWARDS, Mrs Susan UK Sh Ch Gwendariff Ucan’tmissme Bonhomie
Res Dog CC : 510 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT, Mr J Thendara Big Love
Bitch CC : 447 BOUGEN, Miss L Sh Ch Gwendariff Hot Ticket JW
Res Bitch CC : 537 STURROCK, Mrs Sandra & STURROCK, Miss Jenna & STUR Sh Ch Forfarian Soo Lush JW
Best Puppy : 496 JACOBS, Mr Gareth David Forfarian Fancy Footwork
Best Veteran : 533 STEVENSON, Mr & Mrs G & C Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley
Best Special Beginner : 457 CORLESS, Mrs S S Swiftlark Invincible JW

WELKS 2024

Judge: Mrs Ruth Martin

DCC – Sh Ch Orlanset A New Flame (Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings)
RDCC – Copper’s Get Off My Cloud by Bonhomie (Imp Swe) (Mrs S E Edwards)
BOB BCC – Riverbrue Flashbax at Henaleas (Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys)
RBCC – Glennara Cherry Cola 
BP – Loganrish Tiger Lilly Pearl (Miss Holehan)
BV – Sh Ch Twoacres Promise of Spring with Avacet (Mrs M Elkins)

ISCW 2024 Show 1

Judge, Mr Graeme Hughes

BIS and Dog CC new Sh Ch Gwendariff Absolutely Marw’ellus ( subject to KC confirmation)
RBIS and Bitch CC new Sh Ch Gwendariff Chilli Powder ( subject to KC confirmation)
BPIS Forfarian Fancy Me
BVIS Copper’s Riddasporre (Sweden)

ISCW 2024 Show 2

Judges, Dogs: Mrs. P. Blay Bitches: Mrs. J. Walters 

BIS and Dog CC new Sh Ch Gwendariff The Grand Master ( subject to KC confirmation)
RBIS and Bitch CC Ixia Snow Vixen
BPIS Marlland Lily On The Valley By Suteresett (Imp NLD)
BVIS Thendara The Watchmaker
RDCC Thendara Big Love
RBCC Copper Waiting For a Girl Like You

ISCOS 2024

Judge: Mrs Julie Wilkins

BIS and BCC: Heather’s Sixoaks My Fair Lady JW
RBIS and RBCC: Caitling’s Teleri Here Comes Summer (AI)
BPIS: Gisby’s Marlland Lily on the Valley (imp Ned)
BOS BVIS DCC: Lucas’s SH CH Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
RDCC: Green’s Glencarron The Show Must Go O

ISBC 2024

Dogs: Miss A M Douthwaite
Bitches: Mrs A Roberts

BIS BCC : Bardonhill Love of My Life 
RBIS RBCC : Sh Ch Forfarian Soo Lush JW
DCC : Sh Ch Thendara Big Love
RDCC : Sh Ch Gwendariff Ucan’tMissMe Bonhomie JW
BPIS : Coppers Get off My Cloud by Bonhome (IMP SWE)
BVIS : Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW

Crufts 2024

Dogs: Chris Morgan
Bitches: Peter Armstrong

Group 2, Best of Breed, Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Riverbrue Morning Glory (Mr B A & Miss C Crocker & Lewis)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW (Mr K & Mrs P Stockton)
Bitch Challenge Certificate – Sh Ch Gwendariff Lily The Pink (Miss L Bougen)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – Gwendariff Look This Way to Wynjill JW (Mrs J Holley)
Best Puppy 5809 – Clonageera Winner Takes All (Mrs M L Aldridge)
Best Veteran – Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW (Mr K & Mrs P Stockton)

MISS 2024

Judge: Dogs: Mrs S Lohkamp-Somme
Bitches: Mrs J Kniveton

BIS BVIS DCC Sutersett King of Hearts JW
RBIS BCC Gwendariff Look This Way To Wynjill JW
BPIS Kadelite Abfab for Lynwood
RDCC Sh Ch Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW
RBCC Harreds Lillie

Manchester  2024

Judge: Ron James

BEST OF BREED : CATLING, Mrs Patricia Ann M Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer (ai) JW
Dog CC : EDWARDS, Mrs Susan UK Sh Ch Gwendariff Ucan’tmissme Bonhomie – CC
Res Dog CC : ROWBOTTOM, Mr Gordon L & ROWBOTTOM, Mrs Debra Sh Ch Lanstara Spring Moon – RCC
Bitch CC : CATLING, Mrs Patricia Ann M Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer (ai) JW
Res Bitch CC : STERRITT, Mrs G IR SH CH Corranroo Just One Kiss With Riversett Ju
Best Puppy : TAPPER, Miss Rhia Violet & LEYLAND, Mr Chris & TAP Kedalita Steptoe and Son
Best Veteran : ROWBOTTOM, Mr Gordon L & ROWBOTTOM, Mrs Debra Sh Ch Lanstara Spring Moon – RCC
Best Special Beginner : BENTLEY, Mrs Helen Penclippin Celtic Asthore

Breed Open Show Results 2024

ISCOS 2024

Judge: Kerry Chorley

BB and BIS: Catling’s Teleri Here Comes Summer (AI)
RBIS and BD: Russell’s Sh Ch Lynwood Hocus Pocus at Settesoli JW
BPIS: Gisby’s Marlland Lily on the Valley (imp Ned)
BVIS: Murchison’s Pawsword Paperback Writer for Corphin VW
RBD: Parson’s Quensha Thinking Out Loud at Bransett JW
RBB: Catling’s Sh Ch Teleri Indian Summer (AI) JW

ISBC 2024

Judge: Mrs S Randle (Rionore)

BIS & BB Heather`s Sixoaks My Fair Lady JW (R)
RBIS & RBB Sturrock`s ShCh Forfarian Soo Lush JW
BPIS Gardner`s Danwish Troubadour
BVIS Murchison`s Pawsword Paperback Writer For Corphin JW
BD Kolbach`s Kerryfair Zoom In On Pawsword 
RBD Danks-Kemish & Swannell`s Alolfrana All I Ask Of Eveandabec

SEISC 2024

Judge: MR. L. HUNT

BIS: Pike’s REDCLYST BORIS
RBIS: Mugford’s LYNWOOD RATHER SCRUMPTIOUS
BPIS: Aldridge’s CLONAGEERA WINNER TAKES ALL
BVIS: Prangle’s HEATHCLARE AMERICAN DOLLAR JW,SH.CM, SH.CEx, VW
BPD: Aldridge’s CLONAGEERA WINNER TAKES ALL
BVD: Prangle’s HEATHCLARE AMERICAN DOLLAR JW,SH.CM, SH.CEx, VW
BPB:Rutherford’s CLONAGEERA TAKE A CHANCE
BVB: Bridgewater’s BLAZING BRONZE EYE CANDY (IMP.NDL)