Breed Show Results

Click on Orange Highlights for access to Full Class Results / Judges Critiques

If you find any errors in the below information please forward corrections to shows@seisc.co.uk

We invite you to forward Breed Show Results using Breed Show Results 

& Judge Critique using  Critique Form

Champ Show Results

Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 2018

Judge: MR SJOERD JOBSE 

GROUP 3 BOB DCC SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW’15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)

RDCC GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER JW (MESDAMES LONGBOTTOM & STEWART-RITCHIE)

BCC SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM (MRS D M ARMITAGE)

RBCC SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (IMP SWE) (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)

RBPIS BP GWENDARIFF UCAN’TMISSME BONHOMIE (MRS S E EDWARDS)

BV SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (IMP SWE) (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)

Setter & Pointer 2018

JUDGES: DOGS MRS M GITTINS BITCHES: MRS P POLLARD 

RBIS BOB DCC SH CH COPPER’S WAR OF ROSES (IMP SWE) (MR B A CROCKER)

RDCC RIVERBRUE ALTISSIMO AT AOIBHEANNE JW (MISS ES CIECHONSKA)

BCC SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)

RBCC SH CH FORFARIAN HEY SEXY LADY JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)

BPIS BP JETSETTER CRISTALLE AT POLMENNOR JW (IMP RUS) (MRS A R ROBERTS)

BVIS BV CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MR RC & MRS JP MUGFORD)

Gundog Society of Wales 2018

Judge: MRS R SHAW-RAINEY

DCC SH CH COPPER’S WAR OF ROSES (IMP SWE) (MR B A CROCKER)
RDCC SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
BCC SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
RBCC AUBANJON ROYAL SYMPHONY (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
BOB SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
BP GWENDARIFF UCAN’TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
BV SH CH HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)


Midland Counties Canine Society 2018

Judge: PENNY PALLISTER

DCC RIVERBRUE ALTISSIMO AT AOIBHEANNE JW (MISS ES CIECHONSKA)
RDCC CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS L R MACAULAY)
BCC SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
RBCC THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
BOB SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
BP GWENDARIFF UCAN’TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
BV SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)

NEEISC 2018

JUDGES: DOGS MRS PAULA LUCAS BITCHES  MR DAVID HEMMINGS 

DCC  SH.CH.IR.SH.CH. GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA (JW) 

RDCC GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER(JW) 

BCC THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC 

RBCC  GWENDARIFF COCONUT CREAM

BIS SH.CH.IR.SH.CH. GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA (JW) 

RBIS GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN

SOLDIER(JW) BP GWENDARIFF U’CANT MISSME

 BV SH.CH.INT.CH.FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTER AT BRAIDMOUNT(Swe.Imp.)

Open Show Results

Minehead & District KA

11th Nov 2018

Judge: Mrs. J. Morris (Penrose)

BOB and Group 4 – Pym – Thendara The Watchmaker

RBOB Hadfield – StaratlantaGet A Wigfgle On To Marzanne

BPIB and Puppy Group 3 MacDonald – Redclyst Head Full Of Dreams

Junior 6 entries (1 abs)

1st Hadfield – Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On

2nd MacDonald – Redclyst Head Full Of Dreams

3rd Hadfield – Covarney Estee Avec Marzanne

Res Poole – Teleri Summer Nights (AI)

VHC Pym – Thendara Marshmallow

Graduate 6 entries (1 abs)

1st Purves – Astleyview Elegant I Am

2nd MacDonald – Redclyst Maximus

3rd Partridge – Kerrydown Odds On

Res Lippett – Clonageera Sage

VHC Jarvis – Brabrook Jagerbomb

Open 6 entries

1st Pym – Thendara The Watchmaker

2nd Partridge – Kerrydown Octavia

3rd Andrews – Millcroft Moon Riot

Res MacDonald – Redclyst Kearney

VHC Andrews – Millcroft Scarlett Moon

Plymouth& District KA

10th Nov 2018

Judge: Mr. A. Chappell

BOB Gardiner – Harred’s Harlie Of Blaysdell

RBOB Jones – Hunnicote Handyman

BPIB Beldham – Redclyst Charlie Brown

Puppy 10 Entries (3 abs)

1st Beldham – Redclyst Charlie Brown

2nd Hadfield – Covarney Estee Avec Marzanne

3rd Needs — Covarney Paco Rabanne

Res Pym,Bott & Milligan- Bott – Thendara Marshmallow

Sp. Yearling 5 entries (1 abs)

1st Pike – Redclyst Boris

2nd Hadfield – Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On To Marzanne

3rd MacDonald – Redclyst Maximus

Res Condron – Cjovarney Lil’Pickle

Post-Grad. 3 entries

1st Partridge – Kerrydown Odds On

2nd Gardiner – Harreds Tobie Of Blaysdell

3rd Pettifer – Heathclare Liberty At Crosswest

Limit 4 entries (1 abs)

1st Jones – Hunnicote Handyman

2nd Jarvis/Drinkwater – Brabrook Jagerbomb

3rd Andrews – Millcroft Scarlett Moon

Open 11 entries (3 abs)

1st Gardiner – Harreds Harlie Of Blaysdell

2nd Pym – Thendara The Watchmaker

3rd Andrews – Millcroft Moon Riot

Res Pike – Redclyst The Piper

Results Provided by Gill Partridge

Torquay & District CS

3rd Nov 2018

Gundog Group Judge Mrs. Ann Price (Palton)

Judge: Mr. Mark Boswell (Marquell)

 BOB And Group 1 Pike – Redclyst Boris 

RBOB Prangle – Heathclare Que Sera Sera

BPIB and Puppy Group 1 Rutherford – Majestyka Indian 

Summer at Clonageera

Puppy 4 entries

1st Rutherford – Majestyka Indian Summer at Clonageera

2nd Beldham – Redclyst Charlie Brown at Bowringlee

3rd Pike – Redclyst Glenury Princess of China

Res MacDonald – Redclyst Head Full Of Dreams

Graduate 6 entries (1abs) 1st Pike – Redclyst Boris

2nd MacDonald – Redclyst Maximus

3rd Hadfield – Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On

Res Pettifer – Heathclare Liberty At Crosswest

VHC Lippett – Clonageera Sage

Open Dog 5 entries (2abs)

1st Partridge – Kerrydown Odds On

2nd MacDonald – Redclyst Kearney

3rd Pike – Redclyst The Piper

Open Bitch 4 entries

1st Prangle – Heathclare Que Sera Sera

2nd Partridge – Kerrydown Octavia

3rd Lippett – Clonageera Born To Run

Res Hadfield – Marzanne China In Your Hand

Results Provided by Gill Partridge

South Western Gundog Club Open Show

20th Oct 2018

Judge: Miss N.Walker (Trefaine)

BOB Partridge – Kerrydown One Man

RBOB Rutherford – Clonageera Love Is Real

BPIB Rutherford – Majestyka Indian Summer

Puppy

1st Rutherford – Majestyka Indian Summer

2nd Harris – Blazing Bronze Happy Clappy Sings

Konakakela (imp.Nld)

3rd Beldham – Redclyst Charlie Brown At Bowringlee

Res MacDonald – Redclyst Head Full Of Dreams

Junior

1st Pike – Redclyst Boris

2nd Hadfield – Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On To Marzanne

3rd McCabe – Clonageera Thrift

Res Poole – Teleri Summer Nights (AI)

Yearling

1st MacDonald – Redclyst Maximus

2nd Hall – Glennara Cilleigne Dervla (IKC) JW

3rd Condron – Covarney Lil’Pickle

Res Pike – Redclyst Boris

Novice  

1st McCabe – Clonageera Thrift

2nd Poole – Teleri Summer Nights (AI)

Graduate

1st MacDonald – Redclyst Maximus

2nd Condron – Gwendariff D’Ya Fancy A Fling

3rd Purves – Astleyview Elegant I Am

Res Pike – Redclyst Boris

Limit

1st Partridge – Kerrydown Odds On

2nd Jones – Hunnicote Handyman

Open Dog  

1st Partridge – Kerrydown One Man

2nd Pike – Redclyst The Piper

3rd MacDonald – Redclyst Kearney

Res Andrews – Millcroft Moon Riot

Open Bitch  

1st Rutherford – Clonageera Love Is Real

2nd Andrews – Millcroft Scarlet Moon

3rd Condron – Covarney Lil’Minx

Res Hadfield – Marzanne China In Your Hand

Results Provided by Gill Partridge

Windsor Gundog

3rd Oct 2018

Judge: Tania Gardner ( Danwish ) 

BOB Humphrey’s Crimpington Flirtini To Henaleas JW

RBOB Elkins Two Acre Promise Of Spring With Avacet

BP Fox’s Kerryfair Special Diamond

Minor Puppy

1st Kennedy -Sloane’s Two Acres Destiny

Puppy

1st Fox’s Kerryfair Special Diamond

Junior

1st Bailey’s Danaway Desert Song

Novice

1st Bailey’s Danaway Desert Song

Graduate

1st Humphrey’s Crimpington Flirtini To Henaleas JW

2nd Elkins Two Acre Promise Of Spring With Avacet

3rd Evan’s Two Acres Spring Blossom

Post Graduate

1st Evan’s Two Acres Spring Blossom

Open Dog

1st Hoskins Sandstream Just A Breeze With Ralphski

2nd Andrews Millcroft Moon Riot

Open Bitch

1st Fox Millcroft Bubbling Moon

2nd Andrews Millcroft Scarlet Moon